Cisco - X2-10GB-SR= - 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

  • 10102818-014
Order number: 10102818-003
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

Order number: 10102818-014
21.50€
Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
net price:18.53€
available: 8

Ready,
Delivery time 1-3 workdays

Do you have any questions concerning this product?
  • 3 year warranty
  • Same day shipments via UPS
  • personal account manager
  • technical support and configurations

Product Description

10GBASE-SR X2 Module
more
Compatibility Information
Designed For: Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 9.1 cm
Height: 1.3 cm
Width: 3.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots: 1 x X2
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC multi-mode x 2
General
Device Type: X2 transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Viewed