Cisco - WS-U5536-GELX - Dual Port 1000BaseLX/LH SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III

  • 10102748-014
Order number: 10102748-003
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

Order number: 10102748-014
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

  • 3 year warranty
  • Same day shipments via UPS
  • personal account manager
  • technical support and configurations

Product Description

Dual Port 1000BaseLX/LH SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III
more
Compatibility Information
Designed For: Cisco Supervisor Engine III
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots: 1 x Expansion Slot
Interfaces: 2 x 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode - female - 4
General
Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Miscellaneous
Package Type: Retail
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol: TCP/IP
Ports: 1000Base-LX x 2
Status Indicators: Link/activity
Viewed