Cisco - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI - 24-100FX MMF + 2 GBIC ports: SMI

Cisco - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI - 24-100FX MMF + 2 GBIC ports: SMI
  • 10102636-014
Order number: 10102636-003
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

Order number: 10102636-014
69.50€
Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
net price:59.91€
available: 2

Ready,
Delivery time 1-3 workdays

Do you have any questions concerning this product?
  • 3 year warranty
  • Same day shipments via UPS
  • personal account manager
  • technical support and configurations

Product Description

24-100FX MMF + 2 GBIC ports: SMI
more
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 44.5 cm
Height: 4.5 cm
Weight: 5.5 kg
Width: 41.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 85%
Max Altitude Operating: 3 km
Max Operating Temperature: 45 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Installed Modules Qty (Max): 0 (installed) / 2 (max)
Interfaces: 24 x 100Base-FX ¦ 1 x RJ-45 management ¦ 2 x GBIC
General
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
Device Type: Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable 1U
Features: Full duplex capability, routing, Layer 3 switching, Layer 2 switching, IP-routing, VLAN support, manageable
Flash Memory: 16 MB (installed) / 16 MB (max) - Flash
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Ports: 24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x GBIC
RAM: 64 MB (installed) / 64 MB (max)
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet
Status Indicators: Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, power, link OK, system, link/activity
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Cables Included: 1 x serial cable
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, UL, TUV GS, cUL, EN 60950, NOM, IEC 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 950, UL 60950 Third Edition, CB
MTBF: 186,000 hours
Power
Power Consumption Operational: 125 Watt
Power Device: Internal power supply
Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software Included: Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI)
Viewed