Cisco - WS-X6416-GE-MT - Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod., MT-RJ

Cisco - WS-X6416-GE-MT - Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod., MT-RJ
  • 10102624-003
Order number: 10102624-003
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

Order number: 10102624-014
on request

Delivery time approx. 5 working days

Please inform me as soon as the product is available again.

  • 3 year warranty
  • Same day shipments via UPS
  • personal account manager
  • technical support and configurations

Product Description

Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod., MT-RJ
more
Compatibility Information
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 6000
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots: 1 x Expansion Slot
Interfaces: 16 x Ethernet 1000 - MT-RJ multi-mode - female - 16
General
Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: Expansion Slot
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit: Standard
Package Type: Retail
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Ports: Gigabit Ethernet x 16
Viewed